IEEE International Conference on Computer Communications
29 April - 2 May 2019 // Paris, France

Workshop on Intelligent Cloud Computing and Networking - Committee

COMMITTEE

 

General Co-Chairs:

Alfredo Grieco (Politecnico di Bari, Italy)

Ruidong Li (NICT, Japan)

Zhi Zhou (Sun Yat-sen University, China)

 

Technical Program Co-Chairs:

Ruiting Zhou (Wuhan University, China)

Deze Zeng (China University of Geosciences, China)

Rami Langar (University Paris Est, France)

 

Publicity Co-Chairs:

Moayad Aloqaily (Gnowit Inc., Canada)

William Liu (Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand)

Nishanth Sastry (King's College London, U. K.)

Sandra Sendra (Universidad de Granada, Spain)

Houbing Song (Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, USA)

 

Steering Committee:

Jiannong Cao (The Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ, Hong Kong)

Jie Li (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)

Noel Crespi (Telecom SudParis, France)

Jie Wu (Temple University, USA)

Hitoshi Asaeda (NICT, Japan)

Xiaoming Fu (University of Gottingen, Germany)

Chuan Heng Foh (University of Surrey, UK)

Jinsong Wu (Universidad de Chile, Chile)

Periklis Chatzimisios (Alexander TEI of Thessaloniki, Greece)

Yaser Jararweh (Duquesne University, USA) 

Chuan Wu (The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)

Zongpeng Li (Wuhan University, China & University of Calgary, Canada)

Volker Hilt (Nokia Bell Labs, Germany)

Lei Jiao (University of Oregon, USA)

Niklas Carlsson (Linko ̈ping University, Sweden)

 

Program Committee

Mohammad Aazam (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)

Nadjib Aitsaadi (ESIEE-Paris, France)

Zhibo Wang (Wuhan University, P.R. China)

Hamada Alshaer (The University of Edinburgh, U. K.)

Mohammad Alsmirat (Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan)

Kaiping Xue   (University of Science and Technology of China, P.R. China)

Pietro Boccadoro (Politecnico di Bari, Italy)

Salvatore Costanzo (UPEM, France)

Huaming Wu (Tianjing University, P.R. China)

Suparna De   (University of Surrey, U. K.)

Xiaohua Xu   (Kennesaw State University, USA)

Halima Elbiaze (University of Quebec at Montreal, Canada)

Xiaofu Ma (Virginia Tech, USA)

Ilhem Fajjari (Orange-Labs, France)

Lin Gu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, P.R. China)

Marco Fiore (CNR-IEIIT, Italy)

Shu Fu (Chongqing University, P.R. China)

Brij Gupta (National Institute of Technology Kurukshetra, India)

Miao Hu (Sun Yat-sen University, P.R. China)

Abdallah Khreishah (New Jersey Institute of Technology, USA)

Zhuo Lu   (University of South Florida, USA)

Michel Marot (Institut TELECOM Telecom SudParis, France)

Di Niu (University of Alberta, Canada)

Susana Sargento (Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal)

Zhenzhou Peng (Snapchat, USA)

Hafiz Husnain Sherazi (Politecnico di Bari, Italy)

Kuai Xu  (Arizona State University, USA)

Mohammad Shojafar (University of Padua, Italy)

Fei Xu (East China Normal University, P.R. China)

Alex Sim (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA)

Yanjiao Chen (Wuhan University, P.R. China)

Nicolas Sklavos (University of Patras, Greece)

Lifang Peng (Central South University, P.R. China)

Agnese Vincenza Ventrella (Politecnico di Bari, Italy)

Shengli Pan (China University of Geosciences, Wuhan, P.R. China)

Jenq-Haur Wang (National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan)

Zhuzhong Qian (Nanjing University, P.R. China)

Nazim Agoulmine  (University of Evry Val d'Essonne, France)

 

Patrons