IEEE International Conference on Computer Communications
29 April - 2 May 2019 // Paris, France

TPC Chairs and Area Chairs

TPC Chairs

Wenjing Lou (Virginia Tech, USA)

Giovanni Pau (Sorbonne Université, France/UCLA, USA)

Tilman Wolf (University of Massachusetts, Amherst, USA)

 

TPC Vice Chair for Information Systems (EDAS)

Jian Tang (Syracuse University, USA)

 

Area Chairs

Tarek Abdelzaher (University of Illinois, Urbana Champaign, USA)

Alhussein Abouzeid (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA)

Ozgur Akan (University of Cambridge, United Kingdom)

Douglas Blough (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)

Sem Borst (Nokia Bell Labs, USA)

Guohong Cao (The Pennsylvania State University, USA)

Shigang Chen (University of Florida, USA)

Yingying Chen (Rutgers University, USA)

Carla-Fabiana Chiasserini (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Kaushik Chowdhury (Northeastern University, USA)

Marco Conti (IIT-CNR, Italy)

Huaiyu Dai (NC State University, USA)

Christophe Diot (Safran, France)

Falko Dressler (Paderborn University, Germany)

Eylem Ekici (The Ohio State University, USA)

Sonia Fahmy (Purdue University, USA)

Viktoria Fodor (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)

Sergey Gorinsky (IMDEA Networks Institute, Spain)

Jianwei Huang (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)

Sastry Kompella (Naval Research Laboratory, USA)

Srikanth Krishnamurthy (University of California, Riverside, USA)

T. Lakshman (Bell Labs, Nokia, USA)

Emilio Leonardi, Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Baochun Li ( University of Toronto, Canada)

Qun Li (College of William and Mary, USA)

Xiaojun Lin (Purdue University, USA)

Jiangchuan Liu (Simon Fraser University, Canada)

Yunhao Liu (Tsinghua University, P.R. China)

Shiwen Mao (Auburn University, USA)

Tommaso Melodia (Northeastern University, USA)

Prasant Mohapatra (University of California, Davis, USA)

Thyaga Nandagopal (National Science Foundation, USA)

Chiara Petrioli (University of Rome "La Sapienza", Italy)

Puneet Sharma (Hewlett Packard Labs, USA)

Thorsten Strufe (TU Dresden, Germany)

Suresh Subramaniam (The George Washington University, USA)

Ananthram Swami (Army Research Lab., USA)

Mehmet Vuran (University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA)

Peng-Jun Wan (Illinois Institute of Technology, USA)

Wenye Wang (NC State University, USA)

Xinbing Wang (Shanghai Jiaotong University, P.R. China)

Joerg Widmer (IMDEA Networks Institute, Spain)

Hongyi Wu (Old Dominion University, USA)

Jie Wu (Temple University, USA)

Linda Jiang Xie (University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA)

Junshan Zhang (Arizona State University, USA)

Qian Zhang (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)

Yanchao Zhang (Arizona State University, USA)

Zhi-Li Zhang (University of Minnesota, USA)

Gil Zussman (Columbia University, USA)